Page 1 of 2

2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat Jan 14, 2017 9:08 pm
by Christine Grice
This thread is a place for the clubs to submit their picks prior to the start of each event. Have fun!

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 9:47 am
by Christine Grice
CASOC Picks for 1/15/2017 event#1

Michael Parker
Brandon Porambo
Erik Hagendijk
George Schilling
Chad Ryker

Alt1: Marshall Grice
Alt2: Julian Manolov

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 10:46 am
by Rick Brown
PSCC Jan 15 Picks

Myles Yakayama #310 FS
Dane Kalman #97 JA
Cyan Kalman #197 JA
Tom Tanquary #705 BS
Curt Luther #9 BS

Alt 1 - Kathy Teulie #96 BS
Alt 2 - Will Kalman #232 PAXKM

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 10:09 pm
by KJ Christopher
I guess SCNAX is sitting this year out?

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 11:02 pm
by Rick Brown
KJ Christopher wrote:I guess SCNAX is sitting this year out?

Or their Team Challenge 2017 PAX for winning 2016 is skipping an event.

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 11:12 am
by Mike Yanase

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat Feb 18, 2017 8:51 pm
by Chris Teague
February 19th Event, GRA Picks:

Scott McHugh HS
Jason Swindle CM
Casey Quinn CM
Bill Martin CST
William Colvin SSR

Alt.
Steve Eguina SS

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Feb 19, 2017 9:25 am
by Christine Grice
CASOC team for Feb 19th

Michael Parker
Brandon Porambo
Kenton Koch
Randy Gonzalez
Chad Ryker

Alt1: Marshall Grice
Alt2: Julian Manolov

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Feb 19, 2017 9:46 am
by Mike Yanase
2/19 SCNAX
1. Rocco Pedreria
2. Peter Loney
3. Shelby Baltazar
4. Mike Yanase
5. Jeff Wong

Alt. Steve O'Blenes

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Feb 19, 2017 12:44 pm
by Rick Brown
PSCC
Tom Tanquary - #705 BS
Curt Luther - #9 BS
David Barrish - #58 ES
Jayson Woodruff - #51 ES
samuel Barrish - #858 JB

Alt: Rick Brown #240 CST

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat Mar 18, 2017 9:25 pm
by Mike Yanase
3/18 SCNAX Picks

1) Scott Mullens
2) Rocco Pedreira
3) Shelby Baltazar
4) Stanley Kowalkski
5) Silvio Zucchet​

Alt) Adrian Cardenas
Alt) Jonathan Lugod

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat Mar 18, 2017 10:08 pm
by Christine Grice
CASOC March 19th Picks

Michael Parker
Kenton Koch
Julian Manalov
Randy Gonzalez
Tom Berry

Alt1: Brandon Porambo
Alt 2: George Schilling

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat Apr 22, 2017 10:26 pm
by Chris Teague
GRA 23-April Picks:


Bob Endicott STR
Jason Swindle CM
Casey Quinn CM
Bill Martin CST
William Colvin SSR

Alt.
Scott McHugh HS

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Apr 23, 2017 3:06 am
by Christine Grice
CASOC April 23 picks

Michael Parker
Michael Cuthbertson
Cathy Strovers
Julian Manolov
Randy Gonzalez


Alt1: Erik Hagendijk
Alt2: Kurt Rahn

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Apr 23, 2017 6:17 am
by Mike Yanase
4/23 SCNAX Picks

1) Tetsu Fukui
2) Sean Fenstermacher
3) Jonathan Hartendorp
4) Stanley Kowalkski
5) Silvio Zucchet

Alt) Tom Frenceste

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat May 20, 2017 1:25 pm
by Christine Grice
5/21 CASOC team

Greg Nelson
Tom Berry
Stephen Yeoh
Julian Manolov
Chad Ryker

Alt1: Erik Hagendijk
Alt2: Brandon Porambo

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat May 20, 2017 2:34 pm
by Craig Naylor
Christine Grice wrote:9/21 CASOC team...


Sep? Nothing like picking them early...

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat May 20, 2017 7:51 pm
by Christine Grice
Craig Naylor wrote:
Christine Grice wrote:9/21 CASOC team...


Sep? Nothing like picking them early...

Oops, typing on a cell phone.

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat May 20, 2017 11:14 pm
by Mike Yanase
5/21 picks

1) Reed Gibson
2) Ken Motonishi
3) Steve O'Blenes
4) Byron Goodman
5) Jessica Pao

Alt 1) Scott Mullens
Alt 2) Jonathan Hartendorp

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Jun 11, 2017 8:52 am
by Christine Grice
6/11 CASOC picks

Michael Parker
Brandon Porambo
Stephen Yeoh
Paul Molina
Chad Ryker

Alt1: Erik Hagendijk
Alt2: Tom Berry

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Jun 11, 2017 8:54 am
by Mike Yanase
6/11 picks

1) Neelu Yeoh
2) Byron Goodman
3) Tom Frecentese
4) Silvio Zucchet
5) Shelby Baltazar

Alt 1) Rocco Pedreia
Alt 2) Scott Mullens

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat Jul 08, 2017 7:30 pm
by Chris Teague
July 7th GRA Picks
Scott McHugh HS
Bob Endicott STR
William Colvin SSR
Jason Swindle CM
Casey Quinn CM

Alt:
Steve Eguina SS

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sat Jul 08, 2017 9:04 pm
by Christine Grice
July 9th CASOC picks

Michael Parker
Stephen Yeoh
Max Hayter
Julian Manolov
Tom Berry

Alt1: Brandon Porambo
Alt2: Theresa Berry

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Jul 09, 2017 8:47 am
by Rick Brown
July 9 PSCC

Tom Tanquary #705 BS
Tomo Wakayama #105 JA
Morgan Trotter #61 DS
Cyan Kalman #197 JA
Rick Brown #240 AS

Dane Kalman #97 JA

Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge

Posted: Sun Jul 09, 2017 8:53 am
by Mike Yanase
7/9 SCNAX Picks

1) Neelu Yeoh
2) Adrian Cardenas
3) Scott Mullens
4) Jeff Wong
5) Shelby Baltazar

Alt 1) Silvio Zucchet
Alt 2) James Yom