Page 1 of 3
2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat Jan 14, 2017 8:08 pm
by Christine Grice
This thread is a place for the clubs to submit their picks prior to the start of each event. Have fun!
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 8:47 am
by Christine Grice
CASOC Picks for 1/15/2017 event#1
Michael Parker
Brandon Porambo
Erik Hagendijk
George Schilling
Chad Ryker
Alt1: Marshall Grice
Alt2: Julian Manolov
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 9:46 am
by Rick Brown
PSCC Jan 15 Picks
Myles Yakayama #310 FS
Dane Kalman #97 JA
Cyan Kalman #197 JA
Tom Tanquary #705 BS
Curt Luther #9 BS
Alt 1 - Kathy Teulie #96 BS
Alt 2 - Will Kalman #232 PAXKM
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 9:09 pm
by KJ Christopher
I guess SCNAX is sitting this year out?
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 10:02 pm
by Rick Brown
KJ Christopher wrote:I guess SCNAX is sitting this year out?
Or their Team Challenge 2017 PAX for winning 2016 is skipping an event.
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 10:12 am
by Mike Yanase
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat Feb 18, 2017 7:51 pm
by Chris Teague
February 19th Event, GRA Picks:
Scott McHugh HS
Jason Swindle CM
Casey Quinn CM
Bill Martin CST
William Colvin SSR
Alt.
Steve Eguina SS
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Feb 19, 2017 8:25 am
by Christine Grice
CASOC team for Feb 19th
Michael Parker
Brandon Porambo
Kenton Koch
Randy Gonzalez
Chad Ryker
Alt1: Marshall Grice
Alt2: Julian Manolov
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Feb 19, 2017 8:46 am
by Mike Yanase
2/19 SCNAX
1. Rocco Pedreria
2. Peter Loney
3. Shelby Baltazar
4. Mike Yanase
5. Jeff Wong
Alt. Steve O'Blenes
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Feb 19, 2017 11:44 am
by Rick Brown
PSCC
Tom Tanquary - #705 BS
Curt Luther - #9 BS
David Barrish - #58 ES
Jayson Woodruff - #51 ES
samuel Barrish - #858 JB
Alt: Rick Brown #240 CST
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat Mar 18, 2017 9:25 pm
by Mike Yanase
3/18 SCNAX Picks
1) Scott Mullens
2) Rocco Pedreira
3) Shelby Baltazar
4) Stanley Kowalkski
5) Silvio Zucchet​
Alt) Adrian Cardenas
Alt) Jonathan Lugod
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat Mar 18, 2017 10:08 pm
by Christine Grice
CASOC March 19th Picks
Michael Parker
Kenton Koch
Julian Manalov
Randy Gonzalez
Tom Berry
Alt1: Brandon Porambo
Alt 2: George Schilling
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat Apr 22, 2017 10:26 pm
by Chris Teague
GRA 23-April Picks:
Bob Endicott STR
Jason Swindle CM
Casey Quinn CM
Bill Martin CST
William Colvin SSR
Alt.
Scott McHugh HS
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Apr 23, 2017 3:06 am
by Christine Grice
CASOC April 23 picks
Michael Parker
Michael Cuthbertson
Cathy Strovers
Julian Manolov
Randy Gonzalez
Alt1: Erik Hagendijk
Alt2: Kurt Rahn
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Apr 23, 2017 6:17 am
by Mike Yanase
4/23 SCNAX Picks
1) Tetsu Fukui
2) Sean Fenstermacher
3) Jonathan Hartendorp
4) Stanley Kowalkski
5) Silvio Zucchet
Alt) Tom Frenceste
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat May 20, 2017 1:25 pm
by Christine Grice
5/21 CASOC team
Greg Nelson
Tom Berry
Stephen Yeoh
Julian Manolov
Chad Ryker
Alt1: Erik Hagendijk
Alt2: Brandon Porambo
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat May 20, 2017 2:34 pm
by Craig Naylor
Christine Grice wrote:9/21 CASOC team...
Sep? Nothing like picking them early...
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat May 20, 2017 7:51 pm
by Christine Grice
Craig Naylor wrote:Christine Grice wrote:9/21 CASOC team...
Sep? Nothing like picking them early...
Oops, typing on a cell phone.
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat May 20, 2017 11:14 pm
by Mike Yanase
5/21 picks
1) Reed Gibson
2) Ken Motonishi
3) Steve O'Blenes
4) Byron Goodman
5) Jessica Pao
Alt 1) Scott Mullens
Alt 2) Jonathan Hartendorp
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Jun 11, 2017 8:52 am
by Christine Grice
6/11 CASOC picks
Michael Parker
Brandon Porambo
Stephen Yeoh
Paul Molina
Chad Ryker
Alt1: Erik Hagendijk
Alt2: Tom Berry
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Jun 11, 2017 8:54 am
by Mike Yanase
6/11 picks
1) Neelu Yeoh
2) Byron Goodman
3) Tom Frecentese
4) Silvio Zucchet
5) Shelby Baltazar
Alt 1) Rocco Pedreia
Alt 2) Scott Mullens
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat Jul 08, 2017 7:30 pm
by Chris Teague
July 7th GRA Picks
Scott McHugh HS
Bob Endicott STR
William Colvin SSR
Jason Swindle CM
Casey Quinn CM
Alt:
Steve Eguina SS
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sat Jul 08, 2017 9:04 pm
by Christine Grice
July 9th CASOC picks
Michael Parker
Stephen Yeoh
Max Hayter
Julian Manolov
Tom Berry
Alt1: Brandon Porambo
Alt2: Theresa Berry
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Jul 09, 2017 8:47 am
by Rick Brown
July 9 PSCC
Tom Tanquary #705 BS
Tomo Wakayama #105 JA
Morgan Trotter #61 DS
Cyan Kalman #197 JA
Rick Brown #240 AS
Dane Kalman #97 JA
Re: 2017 Team Pickem Challenge
Posted: Sun Jul 09, 2017 8:53 am
by Mike Yanase
7/9 SCNAX Picks
1) Neelu Yeoh
2) Adrian Cardenas
3) Scott Mullens
4) Jeff Wong
5) Shelby Baltazar
Alt 1) Silvio Zucchet
Alt 2) James Yom